2020 SCHEDULE

NEW for FALL 2020 - Concessions are sold at all games, with all proceeds benefiting Cool Springs UMC Youth Group

Monday, September 21

LEVEL GROVE 14, LINE 11

MT CARMEL 23, CLARKESVILLE 2

CHRIST WALK 19, GRACE CALVARY 5

DRIVE 26, DENT 23

DRIVE 20, HAYES 5

RIVER POINT 28, BETHESDA II 0

Tuesday, September 22

BETHLEHEM 14, BETHESDA II 4

LEVEL GROVE 22, CHRIST WALK 18

LINE 16, MT CARMEL 8

RIVER POINT 16, CLARKESVILLE 4

DENT 24, HAYES 15

Monday, September 28

BETHLEHEM 13, GRACE CALVARY 9 *makeup from September 24

BETHLEHEM 19, LINE 13

LEVEL GROVE 21, BETHESDA II 1

CHRIST WALK 15, CLARKESVILLE 5

RIVER POINT 14, MT CARMEL 9

DRIVE 18, HAYES 8

Tuesday, September 29 - GAMES PPD

Field 4

7 PM GRACE CALVARY vs LINE (moved to October 12 as DH against each other)

8 PM CHRIST WALK vs RIVER POINT (moved to October 13 as DH for RP and CW split DH)

9 PM DENT vs HAYES (moved to October 22)

Thursday, October 1

LINE 21, BETHESDA II 6

RIVER POINT 30, GRACE CALVARY 20

BETHLEHEM 17, CHRIST WALK 15

LEVEL GROVE 13, MT CARMEL 9

DENT 23, DRIVE 16

DENT 35, DRIVE 33

Monday, October 5

BETHLEHEM 20, GRACE CALVARY 4

RIVER POINT 16, CLARKESVILLE 3

MT CARMEL 18, BETHESDA II 11

DENT 25, HAYES 15

DRIVE 19, HAYES 3

Tuesday, October 6

LEVEL GROVE 16, CLARKESVILLE 1

LINE 19, CHRIST WALK 6

GRACE CALVARY 22, MT CARMEL 18

Thursday, October 8

CHRIST WALK 27, BETHESDA II 7

BETHLEHEM 17, RIVER POINT 15

GRACE CALVARY 18, CLARKESVILLE 8

LINE 22, LEVEL GROVE 20

DENT 24, DRIVE 10

DRIVE 20, HAYES 4

Monday, October 12 - GAMES PPD! - moved to Thursday, November 5

Field 2

7 PM GRACE CALVARY vs LINE *makeup from September 29

8 PM GRACE CALVARY vs LINE

9 PM BETHESDA II vs CLARKESVILLE

Field 4

7 PM BETHLEHEM vs MT CARMEL

8 PM DENT vs HAYES

9 PM LEVEL GROVE vs RIVER POINT

Tuesday, October 13

GRACE CALVARY 20, BETHESDA II 6

DENT 23, DRIVE 19 *makeup from September 24

HAYES 18, DRIVE 12 *makeup from September 24

CHRIST WALK 12, MT CARMEL 10

RIVER POINT 31, CHRIST WALK 29 *makeup from September 29

RIVER POINT 12, LINE 10

Thursday, October 15

LEVEL GROVE 20, CHRIST WALK 10

LEVEL GROVE 30, GRACE CALVARY 17

MT CARMEL 21, BETHESDA II 9

BETHLEHEM 27, CLARKESVILLE 7

LINE 23, RIVER POINT 2

Monday, October 19

LEVEL GROVE 14, BETHLEHEM 13

LINE 23, CLARKESVILLE 13

MT CARMEL 23, RIVER POINT 13

CHRIST WALK 24, BETHESDA II 12

DENT 20, DRIVE 9

DENT 28, HAYES 19
DENT 30, HAYES 20

Tuesday, October 20

BETHLEHEM 23, CLARKESVILLE 5

LEVEL GROVE 25, MT CARMEL 12

GRACE CALVARY 26, BETHESDA II 14

CHRIST WALK 22, LINE 21

CHRIST WALK 33, RIVER POINT 19

DENT 36, HAYES 26

Thursday, October 22

BETHLEHEM 23, BETHESDA II 13

GRACE CALVARY 26, CLARKESVILLE 4

RIVER POINT 22, GRACE CALVARY 11

Monday, October 26

LINE 8, MT CARMEL 7

CLARKESVILLE 20, BETHESDA II 7

BETHLEHEM 30, CHRIST WALK 16

DRIVE 25, DENT 19

DRIVE 15, HAYES 5

Tuesday, October 27

GRACE CALVARY 16, LINE 15 *makeup from September 29
LEVEL GROVE 20, BETHLEHEM 10

LEVEL GROVE 15, RIVER POINT 3

MT CARMEL 18, CLARKESVILLE 8

Thursday, October 29 - GAMES PPD! - moved to November 9

Field 2

7 PM --OPEN--

8 PM CHRIST WALK vs CLARKESVILLE

9 PM CHRIST WALK vs MT CARMEL

Field 4

7 PM BETHLEHEM vs LINE

8 PM DRIVE vs HAYES

9 PM BETHESDA II vs LEVEL GROVE

Monday, November 2

Field 2

7 PM BETHLEHEM vs MT CARMEL

8 PM GRACE CALVARY vs MT CARMEL

9 PM CHRIST WALK vs GRACE CALVARY

Field 4

7 PM BETHESDA II vs LINE

8 PM BETHESDA II vs RIVER POINT

9 PM CLARKESVILLE vs LEVEL GROVE

Tuesday, November 3

Field 2

7 PM --OPEN--

8 PM CLARKESVILLE vs LINE

9 PM DENT vs HAYES

Field 4

7 PM GRACE CALVARY vs LEVEL GROVE

8 PM BETHESDA II vs RIVER POINT

9 PM BETHLEHEM vs RIVER POINT

Thursday, November 5 *makeup from October 12

Field 2

7 PM --OPEN--

8 PM GRACE CALVARY vs LINE

9 PM BETHESDA II vs CLARKESVILLE

Field 4

7 PM BETHLEHEM vs MT CARMEL

8 PM DENT vs HAYES

9 PM LEVEL GROVE vs RIVER POINT

Monday, November 9 - *makeup from October 29

Field 2

7 PM --OPEN--

8 PM CHRIST WALK vs CLARKESVILLE

9 PM CHRIST WALK vs MT CARMEL

Field 4

7 PM BETHLEHEM vs LINE

8 PM DRIVE vs HAYES

9 PM BETHESDA II vs LEVEL GROVE

PLAYOFFS (TENTATIVE)

Tuesday, November 10

Field 2

7 PM #3 vs #6 CHURCH QUARTERFINALS

8 PM #2 vs #7 CHURCH QUARTERFINALS

9 PM #1 VS #8 CHURCH QUARTERFINALS

Field 4

7 PM #4 vs #5 CHURCH QUARTERFINALS

8 PM #2 vs #3 INDUSTRIAL SEMIFINALS

9 PM #1 vs SEMIFINALS WINNER - INDUSTRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Thursday, November 12

Field 4

7 PM 3v6 WINNER vs 2v7 WINNER - CHURCH SEMIFINALS

8 PM 4v5 WINNER vs 1/8 WINNER - CHURCH SEMIFINALS

9 PM CHURCH CHAMPIONSHIP

SEASON LENGTH

Habersham Church Softball League runs from September 21 until November 9 (tentative based on weather). Games are played on Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays at 7, 8, & 9 PM

Contact Us

field location

Ruby C. Fulbright Aquatic Center

120 Paul Franklin Rd.

Clarkesville, GA 30523

like us on facebook

  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2019 by Habersham Church Softball League